Park Cities Dance | The Dallas Conservatory

A Little Bit of New York in Dallas

7979 Inwood Road, Suite 201, Dallas, TX 75209 | 214.357.8888

Recital Information Sheets

Below are the costume and recital information sheets for each class. Classes are arranged first by day, then by time. Find your child’s class and click the link to download your dancer’s recital information page.

Mon 9:15am – Pas de Two – Mary – Show 3

Mon 9:45am – Petite Danse – Mary – Show 3

Mon 1:00pm – Petite Danse – Traci – Show 3

Mon 2:45pm – Petite Ballet & Tap – Traci – Show 3

Mon 3:30pm – Kinder Ballet & Jazz – Traci – Show 3

Mon 3:30pm – Petite Danse – Clair – COMBINED WITH – Tue 3:30pm – Petite Ballet – Clair – Show 3

Mon 3:45pm – Petite Ballet – Kate – Show 1

Mon 4:15pm – PreBallet I Studio 2 – Camille – Show 3

Mon 4:15pm – PreBallet I Studio A – Caroline – Show 3

Mon 4:30pm – Ballet II-III – Kate – COMBINED WITH – Wed 4:15pm – Ballet II-III – Kate – Show 1

Mon 4:30pm – Petite Danse & Tap – Traci – COMBINED WITH – Tues 3:15pm – Petite Danse & Tap – Traci – Show 3

Mon 5:15pm – Hip Hop – Robert – Show 3

Mon 5:15pm – PreJazz I – Whitney – Show 3

Mon 5:45pm – PCS Ballet Int I – Kate – COMBINED WITH – Wed 5:15pm – PCS Ballet Int I – Kate – Show 2

Mon 6:00pm – PCS Int Jazz II – Whitney – Show 3

Mon 6:15p – Broadway Dance III-V – Jeremy – Show 2

Mon 7:15pm – PCS Int Jazz I – Whitney – Show 2

Tue 9:30am – Pas de Two – Kate – COMBINED WITH – Thu 9:30am – Pas de Two – Kate – Show 3

Tue 3:30pm – Kinder Ballet – Towa – Show 2

Tue 3:30pm – Rough & Tumble – Steveo – COMBINED WITH – Tue 6:45pm – Boys Hip Hop & Tumbling – Steveo – Show 1

Tue 4:00pm – Pas de Two – Traci – COMBINED WITH – Wed 1:30pm – Pas de Two – Traci – Show 2

Tue 4:15pm – Broadway Dance I-II – Jeremy – Show 3

Tue 4:15pm – PreBallet II – Caroline – Show 2

Tue 4:30pm – Ballet I – Towa – COMBINED WITH – Wed 5:15pm – Ballet I – Towa – Show 2

Tue 4:30pm – Petite Danse – Traci – Show 2

Tue 5:15pm – Ballet II – Caroline – COMBINED WITH – Thu 5:15pm – Ballet II – Caroline – Show 2

Tue 5:15pm – PreJazz II – Traci D – Show 2

Tue 5:30pm – Jazz I – Megan S – Show 2

Tue 6:00pm – Kinder Ballet & Tap – Traci – Show 3

Tue 6:30pm – Jazz II – Megan S – Show 2

Tue 7:00pm – Ballet I-II – Alison G – Show 1

Wed 10:00am – Pas de Two – Mary – Show 2

Wed 10:30am – Pas de Two – Mary – Show 1

Wed 2:00pm – Petite Ballet – Traci – Show 3

Wed 3:30pm – Petite Ballet & Tap – Traci – Show 3

Wed 4:00pm – PreBallet I – Riley – Show 3

Wed 4:15pm – Jazz I – Megan S – Show 2

Wed 4:15pm – Petite Ballet & Tap – Traci – Show 3

Wed 4:15pm – PreBallet II – Towa – Show 1

Wed 5:00pm – PreJazz I – Traci – Show 3

Wed 5:15pm – Contemporary Adv Beg – Vincent – Show 1

Wed 5:15pm – PreJazz II – Megan S – Show 1

Wed 5:45pm – PreTap – Traci – Show 3

Wed 6:15pm – Jazz II:III – Megan S – Show 1

Wed 6:15pm – Mini Co Hip Hop – Valerie – Show 2

Wed 6:15pm – Tap I – Traci – Show 3

Wed 7:15pm – PCS Ballet Int II M&W – Kate – Show I

Thu 10:00am – Petite Danse – Kate – COMBINED WITH – Thu 10:45am – Petite Ballet & Tap – Kate – Show 3

Thu 3:15pm – Pas de Two – McKenzie – Show 3

Thu 3:45pm – Petite Danse – McKenzie – Show 1

Thu 4:15pm – Acro Int – Haylee – Show 1

Thu 4:15pm – Ballet I – Caroline – Show 1

Thu 4:15pm – Contemp Beg – Megan S – Show 2

Thu 4:15pm – Hip Hop Beg-Int – Jenny – Show 2

Thu 4:15pm – Pas de Two – Camille – Show 2

Thu 4:30pm – Petite Ballet – McKenzie R – Show 1

Thu 4:45pm – Kinder Ballet & Jazz – Camille – Show 2

Thu 5:15pm – Acro Beg – Haylee – Show 3

Thu 5:15pm – Hip Hop Int:Adv – Jenny – Show 3

Thu 5:15pm – Jazz I-I&II – Megan S – Show 1

Thu 5:15pm – Kinder Ballet & Jazz – McKenzie – Show 1

Thu 5:45pm – PreBallet I – Camille – Show 2

Thu 6:15pm – Ballet I-II – Caroline – Show 1

Thu 6:15pm – Contemporary Open – McKenzie – Show 3

Thu 6:15pm – Tap II – Jill- Show 1

Fri 9:45am – Pas de Two – McKenzie – Show 1

Fri 2:00pm – Kinder Ballet – Megan V – Show 1

Fri 3:45pm – Petite Ballet – Megan V – Show 2

Fri 4:30pm – Hip Hop Beg – Valerie – Show 1

Fri 4:30pm – PreBallet I – Megan V – Show 1

Sat 9:00am – Ballet I-II – Towa – COMBINED WITH – Sat 10:00am – Ballet I – Towa – Show 2

Sat 9:00am – Jazz I – Alison M – Show 2

Sat 9:00am – Kinder Ballet Tap & Jazz – Alison G – Show 1

Sat 9:00am – PreBallet I – MacKenzie – Show 1

Sat 9:30am – Pas de Two – Kenna – Show 2

Sat 10:00am – Jazz II-II:III – Alison M – Show 3

Sat 10:00am – PreJazz I – Kenna – Show 1

Sat 10:15am – Petite Ballet & Tap – Alison G – Show 1

Sat 10:45am – Kinder Ballet – Kenna – Show 2

Sat 11:00am – Petite Ballet – Towa – Show 1

Sat 11:00am – Petite Danse & Tap – Alison G – Show 2

Sat 11:45am – Pas de Two – Alison M – Show 1

Sat 11:45am – Petite Danse – Kenna – Show 1

 

x